Community Corner
Fall Sports and Burnsville Fire Muster Planned for BCTV 14
Also included in the schedule is the Dakota Valley Symphony performance at the Burnsville Performing Arts Center.
The weekly BCTV 14 schedule and additional replay times is available on the BCTV website.
The scheduled as listed on the City of Burnsville news release.
Aug. 23: “LIVE” Volleyball – Chaska vs. Burnsville – 5:30 p.m.
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Aug. 27 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Aug. 24: “LIVE” Girls Soccer – Edina vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
Find out what's happening in Burnsvillewith free, real-time updates from Patch.
First Playbacks: Thursday, Aug. 29 at 7 a.m. and 1 p.m.
Aug. 29: “LIVE” Football – Eastview vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
Find out what's happening in Burnsvillewith free, real-time updates from Patch.
First Playbacks: Sunday, Sept. 1 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Sept. 7: Burnsville Fire Muster Fire Truck Parade
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Sept. 10 at 9 a.m., 3 p.m. and 9 p.m.
Sept. 8: Burnsville Fire Muster Community Parade
First Playbacks: Saturday, Sept. 14 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Sept. 9: Boys Soccer – Burnsville vs. Farmington
First Playbacks: Thursday, Sept. 12 at 9 a.m., and 3 p.m.
Sept. 12: “LIVE” Football – Edina vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Sept. 17 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.Page 2
Sept. 19: “LIVE” Girls Soccer – Lakeville North vs. Burnsville – 5 p.m.
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Sept. 24 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Sept. 19: “LIVE” Boys Soccer – Lakeville North vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
First Playbacks: Thursday, Sept. 26 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Sept. 21: “LIVE” Girls Soccer – Stillwater vs. Burnsville – 3 p.m.
First Playbacks: Thursday, Sept. 26 at 9 a.m., 3 p.m. and 9 p.m.
Sept. 21: “LIVE” Boys Soccer – St. Michael-Albertville vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
First Playbacks: Friday, Sept. 27 at 7 a.m. and 1 p.m.
Sept. 27: “LIVE” Football – Lakeville South vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Oct. 1 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Oct. 7: “LIVE” Volleyball – Minneapolis Southwest vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
First Playbacks: Friday, Oct. 11 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Oct. 13: Dakota Valley Symphony
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Oct. 15 at 9 a.m., 3 p.m. and 9 p.m.
Oct. 16: “LIVE” Football – Prior Lake vs. Burnsville – 7 p.m.
First Playbacks: Friday, Oct. 18 at 9 a.m., 3 p.m. and 9 p.m.
Oct. 26: Football – Lakeville North Cheer Competition
First Playbacks: Tuesday, Oct. 29 at 7 a.m., 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.